You are viewing Heath End, Walsall, West Midlands. The main page on heathend.uk is Heath End, Cromhall parish, South Gloucestershire.Back to Heath End
←Back to overview
Crime · Heath End

Reported crime in the Pelsall built-up area

809 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 62 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the Pelsall built-up area, which includes Heath End. There are no separate figures for Heath End. What each figure covers

Total incidents
809
Rate / 1,000
62
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences30237%
Shoplifting10513%
Vehicle crime9612%
Criminal damage and arson658%
Burglary526%
Other theft516%
Public order385%
Anti social behaviour375%
Other crime213%
Drugs162%
Robbery91%
Possession of weapons91%
Bicycle theft51%
Theft from the person30%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences333026223020351421272321302
Shoplifting2151369192116103105
Vehicle crime9135710106357101196
Criminal damage and arson68686287325465
Burglary645311643421352
Other theft73493322441951
Public order4326713424238
Anti social behaviour36462421233137
Other crime3113221131321
Drugs243312116
Robbery11211219
Possession of weapons113229
Bicycle theft12115
Theft from the person1113
Total757160698958735567726159809
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Heath End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,085.