You are viewing Heath End, Snitterfield parish, Stratford-on-Avon, Warwickshire. The main page on heathend.uk is Heath End, Cromhall parish, South Gloucestershire.Back to Heath End
←Back to overview
Crime · Heath End

Reported crime in the parish of Snitterfield

119 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Snitterfield, which includes Heath End. There are no separate figures for Heath End. What each figure covers

Total incidents
119
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences3731%
Anti social behaviour2622%
Criminal damage and arson119%
Vehicle crime108%
Burglary108%
Other theft87%
Public order76%
Shoplifting43%
Robbery22%
Drugs22%
Bicycle theft11%
Theft from the person11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences13362257321237
Anti social behaviour391212221326
Criminal damage and arson1112221111
Vehicle crime12114110
Burglary21123110
Other theft11211118
Public order311117
Shoplifting134
Robbery112
Drugs112
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total920710611101376128119
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Heath End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,515.